timezones.de

04:48:26am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Kista
Sweden - Stockholm

Current local time:

05:48am:26
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Stockholm
Population:10.254
Latitude:59.4031600
Longitude:17.9447900
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Kista, Кистаm
Advert