timezones.de

10:24:38pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Östermalm
Sweden - Stockholm

Current local time:

12:24am:38
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Stockholm
Population:36.418
Latitude:59.3387900
Longitude:18.0848700
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:OEstermalm, Ostermalm, Stockholm kerueletei, Stockholm kerületei, Östermalm, Østermalmm
Advert