timezones.de

08:14:00am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Sigtuna
Sweden - Stockholm

Current local time:

09:14am:00
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Stockholm
Population:7.204
Latitude:59.6173100
Longitude:17.7236100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Sigtuna, Sigtuna jaras, Sigtuna járás, Сигтунаm
Advert