timezones.de

06:23:21am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Solna
Sweden - Stockholm

Current local time:

07:23am:21
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Stockholm
Population:66.909
Latitude:59.3600400
Longitude:18.0008600
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Sol'na, Сольнаm
Advert