timezones.de

02:58:44pm
Flag Sweden

Stockholm
Sweden - Stockholm

Current local time:

04:58pm:44
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Stockholm
Population:1.253.309
Latitude:59.3325800
Longitude:18.0649000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Estocolm, Estocolme, Estocolmo, Estocolmu, Estocòlme, Estokolma, Estokolmo, Gorad Stakgol'm, Holmia, STO, Stjokolna, Stoccholm, Stoccolma, Stockholbma, Stockholm, Stocolm, Stocolma, Stocòlma, Stocólma, Stokcholme, Stokgol'm, Stokgol'm osh, Stokgolm, Stokhol'm, Stokholm, Stokholma, Stokholmas, Stokholmi, Stokholmo, Stokkholm, Stokkholmur, Stokkhólmur, Stokkolma, Stokol'ma, Stokolm, Stuculma, Stuokhuolms, Stócólm, Sztokholm, Sztokhòlm, Tukholma, astkhlm, satakahoma, seutogholleum, si de ge er mo, stak'hom, stakahoma, stokahoma, stwkhwlm, stwqhwlm, stxkholm, sutokkuhorumu, Štokholm, Στοκχόλμη, Горад Стакгольм, Стокhольм, Стокгольм, Стокгольм ош, Стокольма, Стокхолм, Стокҳолм, Стёколна, Ստոկհոլմ, סטוקהולם, שטאקהאלם, استکهلم, ستوكهولم, ستۆکھۆڵم, سٹاکہوم, ܣܛܘܩܗܘܠܡ, स्टॉकहोम, स्तकहोम, স্টকহোম, ਸਟਾਕਹੋਮ, ஸ்டாக்ஹோம், స్టాక్‌హోమ్, ಸ್ಟಾಕ್‍ಹೋಮ್, സ്റ്റോക്ക്‌ഹോം, สตอกโฮล์ม, སི་ཏོག་ཧོ་ལིམ།, စတော့ဟုမ်းမြို့, სტოკჰოლმი, ስቶኮልም, ᔅᑑᒃᓱᓪᒻ/stuukhulm, ストックホルム, 斯德哥尔摩, 斯德哥爾摩, 스톡홀름, m