timezones.de

08:47:00pm
Flag Sweden

Upplands Väsby
Sweden - Stockholm

Current local time:

10:47pm:00
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Stockholm
Population:36.534
Latitude:59.5183900
Longitude:17.9112800
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Uplands Vasby, Uplands Väsby, Upplands Vasby, Vasby, Vasby Villastad, Väsby, Väsby Villastadm