timezones.de

05:52:41am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Vallentuna
Sweden - Stockholm

Current local time:

07:52am:41
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Stockholm
Population:26.733
Latitude:59.5343600
Longitude:18.0775800
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Valentiuna, Valentjuna, Vallentunan kunta, wlntwna, Валентюна, ولنتوناm
Advert