timezones.de

04:07:33pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Björklinge
Sweden - Uppsala

Current local time:

05:07pm:33
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Uppsala
Population:3.186
Latitude:60.0300400
Longitude:17.5520300
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Bjoerklinge, Bjorklinge, Björklinge, Bjørklingem
Advert