timezones.de

11:44:23pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Enköping
Sweden - Uppsala

Current local time:

12:44am:23
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Uppsala
Population:19.733
Latitude:59.6360700
Longitude:17.0776800
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Enkoeping, Enkoping, Enköping, Enkøpingm
Advert