timezones.de

09:03:40am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Gamla Uppsala
Sweden - Uppsala

Current local time:

10:03am:40
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Uppsala
Population:16.231
Latitude:59.8981700
Longitude:17.6338600
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Alt-Uppsala, Gamla Uppsala, Staraja Uppsala, Vanha Uppsala, Старая Уппсалаm
Advert