timezones.de

04:33:45pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Österbybruk
Sweden - Uppsala

Current local time:

05:33pm:45
Thursday29.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Uppsala
Population:2.230
Latitude:60.2000000
Longitude:17.9000000
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:OEsterbybruk, Osterbybruk, Österbybruk, Østerbybrukm
Advert