timezones.de

11:59:12pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Skutskär
Sweden - Uppsala

Current local time:

12:59am:12
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Uppsala
Population:6.136
Latitude:60.6410400
Longitude:17.4091500
Elevation:4m
Alternate names:Stutskar, Stutskärm
Advert