timezones.de

09:27:03pm
Flag Sweden

Storvreta
Sweden - Uppsala

Current local time:

11:27pm:03
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Uppsala
Population:6.083
Latitude:59.9666700
Longitude:17.7000000
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Storvreld, Storvretam