timezones.de

03:18:47pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Uppsala
Sweden - Uppsala

Current local time:

05:18pm:47
Monday03.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Uppsala
Population:127.734
Latitude:59.8588200
Longitude:17.6388900
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Gorad Upsala, Oupsala, QYX, Ubsala, Upfala, Uppsala, Uppsalae, Uppsalir, Upsala, Upsalia, Upsalo, Upsāla, apsala, awbsala, awpsala, ubsalla, upcala, upsala, upusara, wu pu sa la, xup sx la, Ουψάλα, Горад Упсала, Убсала, Уппсалæ, Уппсала, Упсала, Упфала, Өпсала, Ուփսալա, אופסאלא, אופסלה, أوبسالا, اوبسالا, اوپسالا, اپسالا, उप्साला, உப்சாலா, อุปซอลา, უფსალა, ᐆᑉᓴᓚ/uupsala, ウプサラ, 乌普萨拉, 웁살라m
Advert