timezones.de

12:12:46am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Årjäng
Sweden - Värmland

Current local time:

01:12am:46
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Värmland
Population:3.172
Latitude:59.3921700
Longitude:12.1333600
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Arjange, Arjeng, Årjeng, Årjängem
Advert