timezones.de

05:14:49am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Arvika
Sweden - Värmland

Current local time:

07:14am:49
Thursday13.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Värmland
Population:13.666
Latitude:59.6552800
Longitude:12.5851800
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:Arvika, Oscarsstad, XYY, Арвикаm
Advert