timezones.de

06:05:52pm
Flag Sweden

Hagfors
Sweden - Värmland

Current local time:

08:05pm:52
Friday16.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Värmland
Population:5.403
Latitude:60.0237800
Longitude:13.6721400
Elevation:150m
Alternate names:HFS, Hagsforsm