timezones.de

01:25:52pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Karlstad
Sweden - Värmland

Current local time:

03:25pm:52
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Värmland
Population:59.266
Latitude:59.3793000
Longitude:13.5035700
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Carolostadium, Gorad Karlstad, KSD, Karlstad, Karlstadas, Karlstade, Kārlstade, ka er si ta de, kalseutadeu, karlshth, karlsta, karusutado, Горад Карлстад, Карлстад, کارلستا, کارلسٹاڈ, کارلشته, კარლსტადი, ካርልስታድ, ᑲᕐᓪᔅᑕᑦ, カールスタード, 卡尔斯塔德, 칼스타드m
Advert