timezones.de

04:11:42am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Insjön
Sweden - Västerbotten

Current local time:

06:11am:42
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västerbotten
Population:2.150
Latitude:64.4000000
Longitude:17.4833300
Elevation:422m
Alternate names:Insjo, Insjoen, Insjon, Insjö, Insjön, Insjønm
Advert