timezones.de

08:57:35pm
Flag Sweden

Lycksele
Sweden - Västerbotten

Current local time:

10:57pm:35
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västerbotten
Population:8.597
Latitude:64.5953700
Longitude:18.6735100
Elevation:224m
Alternate names:LYC, Lyokselem