timezones.de

08:35:38pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Skellefteå
Sweden - Västerbotten

Current local time:

10:35pm:38
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västerbotten
Population:30.839
Latitude:64.7506700
Longitude:20.9527900
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Heletti, SFT, Seleftejas, Shelefteo, Shellefteo, Skelleftea, Skellefteå, chellef te xo, kkhlftya, sherefuteo, syellepeute-o, xie lai fu te ao, Šeleftėjas, Шелефтео, Шеллефтео, کخلفتئا, เชลเลฟเตโอ, შელეფტეო, シェレフテオ, 謝萊夫特奧, 셸레프테오m
Advert