timezones.de

04:01:45am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Storuman
Sweden - Västerbotten

Current local time:

06:01am:45
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västerbotten
Population:2.255
Latitude:65.0959000
Longitude:17.1173100
Elevation:396m
Alternate names:Luspie, SQOm
Advert