timezones.de

06:00:01am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Umeå
Sweden - Västerbotten

Current local time:

07:00am:01
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västerbotten
Population:74.005
Latitude:63.8284200
Longitude:20.2597200
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Gorad Umea, Oumeo, Owmeo, UME, Ubmi, Uma, Umea, Umeo, Umeå, Uumaja, awmya, awmyw, ume'o, ume-o, umeo, xu me xo, yu mo ao, Ūmeo, Ούμεο, Горад Умеа, Умео, Ումեո, אומאו, أوميو, امیہ, اومئا, ऊमेओ, อูเมโอ, უმეო, ウメオ, 于默奧, 우메오m
Advert