timezones.de

09:22:57pm
Flag Sweden

Matfors
Sweden - Västernorrland

Current local time:

11:22pm:57
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västernorrland
Population:3.239
Latitude:62.3486400
Longitude:17.0317300
Elevation:36m
Alternate names:Matforsm