timezones.de

04:27:01pm
Flag Sweden

Örnsköldsvik
Sweden - Västernorrland

Current local time:

06:27pm:01
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västernorrland
Population:27.749
Latitude:63.2909100
Longitude:18.7152500
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Ehrnshjol'dsvik, Ernseldsvika, Ernsheldsvik, Ernsioldsvikas, Ernšioldsvikas, Gorad Ehrnshehl'dsvik, Jornsh'oldsvik, OER, OErnskoeldsvik, OEvik, Ornskoldsvik, awnkhlmsdyk, awrnshwldsfyk, en she er ci wei ke, erunsherutsubiku, oeleunsyelseubikeu, xeirncheils wik, Örnsköldsvik, Övik, Ørnskøldsvik, Ērnšeldsvīka, Горад Эрншэльдсвік, Ерншелдсвик, Йорншьолдсвик, Орнсколдсвик, Эрншёльдсвик, أورنشولدسفيك, اونخلمسدیک, เอิร์นเชิลส์วีก, ერნშელდსვიკი, エルンシェルツビク, 恩舍尔兹维克, 외른셸스비크m