timezones.de

06:59:53am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Fagersta
Sweden - Västmanland

Current local time:

08:59am:53
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västmanland
Population:10.432
Latitude:60.0041800
Longitude:15.7931600
Elevation:110m
Alternate names:Fagersta Brukm
Advert