timezones.de

09:10:27pm
Flag Sweden

Hökåsen
Sweden - Västmanland

Current local time:

11:10pm:27
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västmanland
Population:2.827
Latitude:59.6666700
Longitude:16.5833300
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Hockasen, Hoekasen, Hokasen, Höckåsen, Hökåsen, Høkåsenm