timezones.de

07:23:51pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Kungsör
Sweden - Västmanland

Current local time:

08:23pm:51
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västmanland
Population:5.610
Latitude:59.4224500
Longitude:16.0965600
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Kungsoer, Kungsor, Kungsör, Kungsør, Rungsor, Rungsörm
Advert