timezones.de

03:08:30pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Västerås
Sweden - Västmanland

Current local time:

04:08pm:30
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västmanland
Population:107.194
Latitude:59.6161700
Longitude:16.5527600
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Arosia, Gorad Vestehros, Vaesteras, Vesteros, Vesterosa, Vesterosas, Västerås, beseuteloseu, fystyrws, vu~esuterosu, wei si te luo si, wes te ros, wstrws, Βεστερός, Вестерос, Горад Вестэрос, וועסטעראס, וסטרוס, فيستيروس, واسٹیراس, وستروس, เวสเตโรส, ვესტეროსი, ヴェステロース, 韦斯特罗斯, 베스테로스m
Advert