timezones.de

03:14:17am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Alingsås
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

05:14am:17
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:24.826
Latitude:57.9303300
Longitude:12.5334500
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Alingsas, Alingsos, Alingsosas, Alingsosia, a ling suo si, alingsosi, alynsaws, Алингсас, Алингсос, Алінгсос, الینساوس, ალინგსოსი, 阿灵索斯m
Advert