timezones.de

04:46:47pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Borås
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

05:46pm:47
Monday26.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:63.223
Latitude:57.7210100
Longitude:12.9401000
Elevation:143m
Alternate names:Boerosia, Boras, Boros, Borås, Buros, Burosa, Burosas, Celfsborg, Gorad Buras, boloseu, borosu, bu luo si, bu ros, burosi, bwras, bwrws, Борос, Бурос, Горад Бурас, بوراس, بوروس, บูโรส, ბუროსი, ボロース, 布羅斯, 보로스m
Advert