timezones.de

03:15:09am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Falköping
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

05:15am:08
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:15.821
Latitude:58.1734700
Longitude:13.5506800
Elevation:217m
Alternate names:Fal'chjoping, Falceping, Falcopia, Falkoeping, Falkoping, Falköping, Falkøping, Falsh'oping, Falsiopingas, Falšiopingas, XYF, fa er xue ping, falshwpyng, farushepingu, Фалшьопинг, Фальчёпинг, Фалћепинг, فالشوپینگ, ファルシェーピング, 法爾雪平m
Advert