timezones.de

08:19:31pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Göteborg
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

10:19pm:31
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:504.084
Latitude:57.7071600
Longitude:11.9667900
Elevation:10m
Alternate names:G'oteborg, GOT, Gautaborg, Geteborg, Geteborga, Geteborgas, Gjoteborg, Goeteborg, Goeteborq, Gorad Gjotehbarg, Goteborg, Goteburg, Gotemburgo, Gotenburg, Gothembourg, Gothenburg, Gothoburgum, Gotnburg, Gottenborg, Göteborg, Göteborq, Gøteborg, Gēteborga, Nketempornk, ge de bao, ghwtnbrgh, gtbwrg, jwtnbrj, kx then beirk, yeteboli, yohateborya, yotebori, ywtbry, Γκέτεμποργκ, Гетеборг, Горад Гётэбарг, Гьотеборг, Гётеборг, גטבורג, געטעבארג, جوتنبرج, غوتنبرغ, گووتھنبرگ, یوتبری, योहतेबोर्य, กอเทนเบิร์ก, გეტებორგი, ዬተቦርይ, ᐃᐅᑕᐳᕆ, ヨーテボリ, 哥德堡, 예테보리m
Advert