timezones.de

12:09:36am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Hindås
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

01:09am:36
Wednesday20.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:2.064
Latitude:57.7000000
Longitude:12.4500000
Elevation:157m
Alternate names:Hindas, Hindåsm
Advert