timezones.de

01:36:10pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Kungälv
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

03:36pm:10
Wednesday21.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:21.262
Latitude:57.8709600
Longitude:11.9805400
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Konghelle, Kungaelv, Kungahaella, Kungahälla, Kunglev, Kungälv, Кунглевm
Advert