timezones.de

05:30:29am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Lidköping
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

06:30am:29
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:24.586
Latitude:58.5051700
Longitude:13.1576500
Elevation:52m
Alternate names:LDK, Lidceping, Lidchjoping, Lidecopia, Lidkoeping, Lidkoping, Lidköping, Lidkøping, Lidsh'oping, Lidsiopingas, Lidšiopingas, li de xue ping, lydshwpyng, Лидкопинг, Лидчёпинг, Лидшьопинг, Лидћепинг, لیدشوپینگ, ლიდჩეპინგი, 利德雪平m
Advert