timezones.de

08:31:43pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Mölndal
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

10:31pm:43
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:59.430
Latitude:57.6554000
Longitude:12.0137800
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:M'olndal, Melndal, Melndala, Miolndalas, Mjol'ndal', Mjol'ndal'skaja kommuna, Moelndal, Molndal, Mölndal, Mølndal, Mēlndala, Мелндал, Мьолндал, Мёльндаль, Мёльндальская коммуна, ሜልንዳል, ᒧᓪᓐᑕᓪ/Mölndalm
Advert