timezones.de

07:29:07am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Skara
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

08:29am:07
Sunday25.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:18.735
Latitude:58.3865900
Longitude:13.4383600
Elevation:120m
Alternate names:Scara, Skara, si ka la, skwra, Скара, سکورا, 斯卡拉m
Advert