timezones.de

10:45:22pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Skövde
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

12:45am:22
Wednesday05.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:33.119
Latitude:58.3911800
Longitude:13.8450600
Elevation:152m
Alternate names:KVB, Schedvia, Sh'ovde, Shevde, Shjovde, Siovde, Skoevde, Skofde, Skovd, Skovde, Sköfde, Skövd, Skövde, Skøvde, kwdh, she fu de, shevde, Šiovdė, Шевде, Шьовде, Шёвде, سکاووڈے, کوده, შევდე, 舍夫德m
Advert