timezones.de

09:18:47pm
Flag Sweden

Stora Höga
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

11:18pm:47
Friday12.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 02:00 till 29.10.2023 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:2.553
Latitude:58.0166700
Longitude:11.8333300
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Stora Hoega, Stora Hoga, Stora Höga, Stora Høgam