timezones.de

04:06:48am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Strömstad
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

06:06am:48
Thursday22.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:6.110
Latitude:58.9394500
Longitude:11.1712000
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Str'omstad, Strjomstad, Stroemstad, Stromstad, Strömstad, Strømstad, si te lun si ta de, strwmstd, Стрьомстад, Стрёмстад, سترومستد, 斯特伦斯塔德m
Advert