timezones.de

07:25:01am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Tranemo
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

09:25am:01
Tuesday11.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:3.152
Latitude:57.4833300
Longitude:13.3500000
Elevation:165m
Alternate names:Tranemom
Advert