timezones.de

08:29:57am
Advert
Flag Sweden

Trollhättan
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

09:29am:57
Tuesday27.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:44.522
Latitude:58.2836500
Longitude:12.2886400
Elevation:49m
Alternate names:Gorad Trol'khetan, THN, Trol'gettan, Trol'khettan, Trolem Excudia, Trolhetanas, Trolkhetan, Trollhattan, t rxl het tan, te luo er hai tan, teulolhetan, tororuhettan, trwlhtn, trwlttan, Горад Трольхетан, Тролхетан, Трольгеттан, Трольхеттан, טרולהטן, ترولتتان, ٹرولہاٹن, ตรอลเฮตตัน, ტროლჰეტანი, トロルヘッタン, 特羅爾海坦, 트롤헤탄m
Advert