timezones.de

04:45:26pm
Flag Sweden

Uddevalla
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

06:45pm:26
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:30.282
Latitude:58.3478400
Longitude:11.9424000
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Uddevala, Uddevalla, Udevala, awdwla, udeballa, udevala, wu de wa la, Уддевала, Уддевалла, Удевала, اودولا, უდევალა, 乌德瓦拉, 우데발라m