timezones.de

07:15:15pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Vänersborg
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

09:15pm:15
Friday14.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:21.835
Latitude:58.3807500
Longitude:12.3234000
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Venersborg, Venersburgum, Venershbori, Venesborgas, Venešborgas, wei na shen bao, wnshbwy, Венерсборг, Венершбори, ونشبوی, 維納什堡m
Advert