timezones.de

12:01:55pm
Advert
Flag Sweden

Vargön
Sweden - Västra Götaland

Current local time:

02:01pm:55
Wednesday16.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Stockholm
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 02:00 till 27.10.2019 03:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Sweden (SE)
Federal State:Västra Götaland
Population:4.981
Latitude:58.3559900
Longitude:12.3906000
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Varagon, Varagons, Varagön, Vargoen, Vargon, Vargön, Vargønm
Advert