timezones.de

02:22:35am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Mukacheve
Ukraine - Zakarpattia

Current local time:

05:22am:35
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Uzhgorod
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Zakarpattia
Population:81.633
Latitude:48.4391900
Longitude:22.7177900
Elevation:126m
Alternate names:Mikachevo, Mukaceve, Mukacevo, Mukacheve, Mukachevo, Mukaczewo, Mukatschewe, Mukačeve, Mukačevo, Munkacevo, Munkachevo, Munkacs, Munkačevo, Munkács, Мукачеве, Мукачево, מונקאטש, מונקאץ'm
Advert