timezones.de

05:14:57pm
Advert
Flag Zambia

Kapiri Mposhi
Zambia - Central

Current local time:

07:14pm:57
Sunday12.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Central
Population:37.942
Latitude:-13.9714700
Longitude:28.6698500
Elevation:1265m
Alternate names:Kapiri Imposhi, Kapiri Mposhim
Advert