timezones.de

05:09:17am
Advert
Flag Zambia

Kataba
Zambia - Copperbelt

Current local time:

07:09am:17
Wednesday15.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Copperbelt
Population:14.000
Latitude:-11.8833300
Longitude:29.7833300
Elevation:1163m
Alternate names:Katabam
Advert