timezones.de

12:14:04pm
Advert
Flag Zambia

Kitwe
Zambia - Copperbelt

Current local time:

02:14pm:04
Friday10.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Lusaka
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Zambia (ZM)
Federal State:Copperbelt
Population:400.914
Latitude:-12.8024300
Longitude:28.2132300
Elevation:1224m
Alternate names:KIW, Kitoue, Kitue, Kitve, Kitve-Nkana, Kitvė, Kitwe, Kitwe Nkana, Nkana-Kitwe, ji te wei, kiteuwe, kitou~e, kytwy, Κίτουε, Китве, Китве-Нкана, Китуе, Կիտվե-Նկանա, كيتوي, キトウェ, 基特韦, 키트웨m
Advert